WINNERS - NOVEMBER 2019

 Best Picture
UP THE 5
Gabriel Adams
United States


Best Feature Film
BEATEN
Arturo Portillo
United States


Honorable Mention: Feature Film
THE RADICALIZATION OF JEFF BOYD

Uwe Schwarzwalder
Switzerland


Best Feature Documentary
WOMEN COMPOSERS
Kyra Steckeweh - Tim van Beveren
Germany


Honorable Mention: Feature Documentary
CANCER; THE INTEGRATIVE PERSPECTIVE 

Nathan Crane
United States


Best Director Feature Film
MAKE MY MARK
Ken Webb
United States


Honorable Mention: Director Feature Film 

EQUIVOCAL REDEMPTION
Daniel Widdowson
Australia


Best Short Film
TYLER
Joel Junior
United States


Honorable Mention: Short Film
RING OF FIRE
Tracy Kleeman
United States


Best Director Short Film

LEAVING TO LIVE
David Rodrigues
France


Honorable Mention: Director Short Film

ECHO
Shamila Lengsfeld
Germany


Best Short Documentary

EXPEDITION TO THE PLANET CHAD
Andrii Andreiev
Ukraine


Honorable Mention: Short Documentary
LOUIE (KR.ONE) GASPARRO 5POINTZ 

Eirini Alligiannis
Australia


Best Super Short Film
ZOE
Derek Abel
Australia


Honorable Mention: Super Short Film
ECHO
Gabriele Di Sazio
United States


Best Director Super Short Film
IF VIDEO GAMES HEROES WERE REAL
Sergio Valencia
United States


Honorable Mention: Director Super Short Film
TWO DUM MICKS
D.B. Sweeney
United States


Best First Time Director
BLURRED
Veerle Ackerstaff
Netherlands


Honorable Mention: First Time Director
OK! SILEXATANA
Sonal Mazumder
United States


Best Student Film
A.D. 2019
Jan Groblinski
Poland


Honorable Mention: Student Film

THERAPY

Dame Pierre II
United States


Best Web/Tv Series
UNEXPECTED JOURNEYS
Craig Melville
Singapore 

 

Honorable Mention: Web/Tv Series
STANS
Coral Rucker

United States


Best Animated Film
PUT YOUR HEART INTO IT
Cory Kerr
United States


Honorable Mention: Animated Film
PAPER KITE
Assia Kovanova
Bulgaria


Best Experimental
PLAY
Piotr Sulkowski
Poland
 

Honorable Mention: Experimental Film
FOUR SEASONS
Carlos Coelho Costa
Portugal


Best Music Video
SILENCE TO SILENCE
Daniele Gangemi
Italy
 

Honorable Mention: Music Video
LEE DEWYZE "CASTLES"
Stefano Bertelli
Italy


Best Thriller
MY NAME IS JOSY
Mayk Azzato
Germany
 

Honorable Mention: Thriller
A THORN
Eha Urbsalu 

United States


Best Comedy
ATLAS
Maciej Kawalski
Poland
 

Honorable Mention: Comedy
LIFE'S A PITCH
Patrick Coleman Duncan
United States
 

Best Sci-Fi

MEMORY MAN
Christopher M Armstrong
United Kingdom
 

Honorable Mention: Sci-Fi
GAB
Gazanfer Biricik
France


Best Fantasy

ALDER

Vanda Ladeira
United Kingdom
 

Honorable Mention: Fantasy
STRUT - 1980S
Tim Cash
Canada
 

Best Action
OPERATION SHELL SHOCK
Allan Riggs

Brazil
 

Honorable Mention: Action
AVENGEMENT
Edward V. Turner - Edgar Jimz
United States


Best Drama
SKYE STEELE - RISE OF NEFERTITI 

Howard Perry
United Kingdom


Honorable Mention: Drama
BAD MOTHER
Marnie Baxter - Nicola Stuart-Hill

United Kingdom
 

Best Horror
COLD DARK HOLLOW
Patricia Vonne
United States
 

Honorable Mention: Horror
TOURETTE'S AND ZOMBIES, THE MUSICAL
Zak Ferguson
United Kingdom


Best Actor

MEMORY MAN
Joplin Sibtain
United Kingdom
 

Honorable Mention: Actor
DEPTH OF PYAAR
Mukesh Asopa
Canada


Best Actress

LEAVING TO LIVE
Raphaëlle Agogué
France
 

Honorable Mention: Actress
ZOE
Zahlee Moore
Australia


Best Cinematography

MEMORY MAN
Stuart Middleton
United Kingdom


Honorable Mention: Cinematography 

EXPEDITION TO THE PLANET CHAD
Andrii Andreiev - Olga Andreieva
Ukraine


Best Original Screenplay

EQUIVOCAL REDEMPTION
Daniel Widdowson
Australia


Honorable Mention: Screenplay
UNBORN SOULS

Homayoon Mobaraki
Sweden


Best Original Score

ECHO
Tobias Alexander Ratka
Germany


Honorable Mention: Original Score
ONE LOVE
HAELWEN-SIAN

Australia


Best Editing
CANCER; THE INTEGRATIVE PERSPECTIVE

Nathan Crane
United States


Honorable Mention: Editing 

THERAPY

Lindsay Guion
United States


Best Feature Script 

JOHN LEGGO 

Mark Lesser

United States


Honorable Mention: Feature Script
THE PIANO MAN
Mike McDonald

United States


Best Short Script
IN THE COMPANY OF CROWS 

Rachel S. Thomas-Medwid

United States
 

Honorable Mention: Short Script
THE PSYCHIC
Phill Katz

United States