WINNERS - MARCH 2020

 Best Picture 

Best Costume Design (Nan Zhou)

Best Sound Design 

TENDER IS THE KISS
Longwei Deng
United States


Best Feature Film 

Honorable Mention: Original Score 

EERIE FAIRY TALES
Mart Sander
Estonia


Best Short Film
LITTLE PLAYER
Matan Yaniv
Israel


Best Director Short Film 

Honorable Mention: Original Screenplay 

Honorable Mention: Editing 

AND-1139
Parker Alexander Meyers
United States
 

Best Super Short Film 

BACKBEAT
Martin Blank
United States
 

Best Fantasy 

I'M NOT HERE 

Emel Saat
United States
 

Best First Time Director 

Best Original Screenplay
TABLEAUX
Wyatt D'Emilia
United States
 

Best Student Film 

Best Cinematography (Yu Weixin)

Honorable Mention: Costume Design (Li Qiuyi)

SUMMER SWING
Kunao Yan
China
 

Best Experimental 

Best Original Score (Anna Cooley & James Maclennan)
REAR MIRROR
Nicholas Cooley
United Kingdom
 

Best Thriller 

Honorable Mention: Cinematography (Chris Cole)
SEERMASS
Kevin Austra
United States
 

Honorable Mention: Student Film
LOST IN THE WOODS
Michael Donaldson
United States
 

Best Actress (Maria Forslin)
BREAK OF DAY
Maria Forslin - Adrienne West (co-director)
Sweden
 

Best Horror
BIRTHDAY BITCH
Lesley Hennen
United States
 

Best Feature Script
MAP OF YOUR LIFE
Jordan Galland

United States
 

Best Actor (Nyein Chan Kyaw)

Honorable Mention: Sound Design (Corey Zeya)
THE NAKED GHOST
Pwint Theingi Zaw
Myanmar
 

Honorable Mention: Feature Script
HOPE IS NOT A BLACK AND WHITE RAINBOW
Harold L. Brown

Canada
 

Best Original Story 

Best Makeup and Hairstyling (Nicole Diehl)

Best VFX

Honorable Mention: Comedy 

PAJAMA PARTY WORK NIGHT
Patrick Neff
United States
 

Honorable Mention: Web/Tv Series
DYED IN THE WOOL
Bill Sorice
United States
 

Best Action
VULNER(ABILITY) 

Nicole Theno - Diana Mena 

United States
 

Honorable Mention: Fantasy 

UNFULFILLED 

Rodney Kimbangu
United States
 

Honorable Mention: Sci-Fi 

Honorable Mention: VFX (Derek Sellens)
MASON AND JAY SAVE THE WORLD!
John Woosley
United States
 

Best Web/Tv Series
KAHDIAK'S KITCHEN: SEASON 2 - EPISODE 1
Seng 2kx
United States
 

Honorable Mention: Inspirational Film
THE OTHER SIDE - MOUNTAIN CLIMBER
Rajeev Thottippully
United Arab Emirates
 

Best Sci-Fi
RIDE THE WAVE
Colleen Davie Janes
United States
 

Best Music Video
VARYA DEMIDOVA - ASHAGETA
Mikhail Romanovskiy
Russian Federation
 

Best Director Feature Film
THE DINNER PARTY
Miles Doleac
United States
 

Honorable Mention: Short Film
MUSIC BOX
Simon Richards
United Kingdom
 

Honorable Mention: First Time Director
THE KILLER OF GRASSY RIDGE
Johnny K.
United States
 

Best Drama
ELEGY
Sridharani Panchumarthi
India
 

Honorable Mention: Feature Documentary
SOCKEYE SALMON. RED FISH
Dmitriy Shpilenok - Vladislav Grishin
Russian Federation
 

Best Editing (Claudio Santos)
ALREADY SEEN
Rodrigo Fleury
Brazil
 

Best Short Documentary
THIS WILD LAND 

Brendan Harris
United States
 

Best Director Super Short Film
THE LOG
Raphaël Dirani
United States
 

Honorable Mention: Director Feature Film
SAMSON
Chandra Vandry
United States
 

Honorable Mention: Music Video
THE KITE LEADS THE WAY
Xuan Li
China
 

Honorable Mention: Drama
THE SPEECH
Haohao Yan
United States
 

Honorable Mention: Experimental Film
Ô
Chloe Dupeyrat
France
 

Best Comedy
MY NEW PANTS
Gerard Zarra
United States
 

Honorable Mention: Animated Film
KINGDOM OF STARS
Ivan Gopienko
Belarus
 

Honorable Mention: Horror
THE MARA. RUSSIAN TALES.
Alexander Makaroverse
Russian Federation
 

Best Feature Documentary
HIV SAVED MY LIFE
Paul Edward Foulkes - Aaron Yamashita

Japan
 

Honorable Mention: Director Super Short Film
LONG TIME NO SEE
Kayla Wang
Canada
 

Honorable Mention: Feature Film
NECTAR
Josh Kidd
United States

Best Inspirational Film 

Honorable Mention: Actor (Shane Attwooll)
THE BOY WHO THOUGHT HE COULD FLY 

Emma Pitt
United Kingdom
 

Honorable Mention: Thriller
RENDEZVOUS 

Seth Kozak
United States
 

Best Production Design 

Honorable Mention: Actress (Katarina Morhacova)

Honorable Mention: Makeup and Hairstyling (Nikki Neal & Emma Urquhart)

RENDEZVOUS
Seth Kozak
United States
 

Best Short Script
CHAOS AND THE SPARK
Damian Overton 

Australia
 

Honorable Mention: Super Short Film
AT THE TURN OF A CENTURY
Majid AlYousif
Bahrain

 

Honorable Mention: Feature Script
RUNNING
Sean Chandler

Canada
 

Best Animated Film
THE PRISONER
Majid AlYousif
Bahrain
 

Best Original Song (Leiah Maitland)
GETMELOVEDUP.COM
George Carson
United Kingdom
 

Honorable Mention: Original Story
MILLENNIAL KILLER
Sam Mason Bell
United Kingdom
 

Honorable Mention: Short Script
ANDREW BROWN IS PERFECTLY FINE
Alex Vargas

Spain


Honorable Mention: Director Short Film 

LEFT BEHIND 

Leanne Bailham 

United Kingdom

Sponsors & Partners

image264